MRJ3-3/8 Imperial Cylindrical Roller Bearing 3-3/8 x 7-1/2 x 1-9/16 inch

0 out of 5

£684.09

The MRJ3-3/8 is an imperial cylindrical roller bearing measuring 3-3/8 in bore, 7-1/2 in outside diameter and 1-9/16 in wide (85.725 x 190.5 x 39.688 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include electric motors, gearboxes, pumps and heavy radial loads.

SKU: MRJ3-3/8

Not sure it's the right one, or can't find what you need?

Send us the part number, sizes or a photo of your old bearing and we'll check it for you. You can also measure it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Save up to £102.61 each with a trade account

Buying 10 or more? That's up to £1,026.10 off. Trade customers get 5% to 15% off every order, applied automatically.

Open a trade account

Description

The MRJ3-3/8 is an imperial cylindrical roller bearing measuring 3-3/8 in bore, 7-1/2 in outside diameter and 1-9/16 in wide (85.725 x 190.5 x 39.688 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include electric motors, gearboxes, pumps and heavy radial loads.

Specifications

Part numberMRJ3-3/8
BrandUnbranded
Size (inch)3-3/8 x 7-1/2 x 1-9/16
Bore85.725 mm
Outside diameter190.5 mm
Width39.688 mm
TypeCylindrical roller

Why buy from LM Bearings

  • Orders placed before 2pm Monday to Friday are dispatched the same day (excluding bank holidays)
  • Free UK delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.95
  • Trade account? Get automatic discounts on every order
  • Not sure it is the right part? How to measure a bearing, or send us a photo and we will check it for you

Stock code: MRJ3-3/8

Additional information

Bore (mm)

85.725

Outside Diameter (mm)

190.5

Width (mm)

39.688

Bearing Type

Cylindrical roller