MRJ3-1/4 Imperial Cylindrical Roller Bearing 3-1/4 x 7-1/2 x 1-9/16 inch

0 out of 5

£347.09

The MRJ3-1/4 is an imperial cylindrical roller bearing measuring 3-1/4 in bore, 7-1/2 in outside diameter and 1-9/16 in wide (82.55 x 190.5 x 39.688 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include electric motors, gearboxes, pumps and heavy radial loads.

SKU: MRJ3-1/4

Not sure it's the right one, or can't find what you need?

Send us the part number, sizes or a photo of your old bearing and we'll check it for you. You can also measure it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Save up to £52.06 each with a trade account

Buying 10 or more? That's up to £520.60 off. Trade customers get 5% to 15% off every order, applied automatically.

Open a trade account

Description

The MRJ3-1/4 is an imperial cylindrical roller bearing measuring 3-1/4 in bore, 7-1/2 in outside diameter and 1-9/16 in wide (82.55 x 190.5 x 39.688 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include electric motors, gearboxes, pumps and heavy radial loads.

Specifications

Part numberMRJ3-1/4
BrandUnbranded
Size (inch)3-1/4 x 7-1/2 x 1-9/16
Bore82.55 mm
Outside diameter190.5 mm
Width39.688 mm
TypeCylindrical roller

Why buy from LM Bearings

  • Orders placed before 2pm Monday to Friday are dispatched the same day (excluding bank holidays)
  • Free UK delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.95
  • Trade account? Get automatic discounts on every order
  • Not sure it is the right part? How to measure a bearing, or send us a photo and we will check it for you

Stock code: MRJ3-1/4

Additional information

Bore (mm)

82.55

Outside Diameter (mm)

190.5

Width (mm)

39.688

Bearing Type

Cylindrical roller