LT4 Imperial Thrust Ball Bearing 4 x 5-13/16 x 1-3/8 inch

0 out of 5

£310.49

The LT4 is an imperial thrust ball bearing measuring 4 in bore, 5-13/16 in outside diameter and 1-3/8 in wide (101.6 x 147.637 x 34.925 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include axial (thrust) loads such as turntables, jacks, swivels and vertical shafts.

SKU: LT4

Not sure it's the right one, or can't find what you need?

Send us the part number, sizes or a photo of your old bearing and we'll check it for you. You can also measure it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Save up to £46.57 each with a trade account

Buying 10 or more? That's up to £465.70 off. Trade customers get 5% to 15% off every order, applied automatically.

Open a trade account

Description

The LT4 is an imperial thrust ball bearing measuring 4 in bore, 5-13/16 in outside diameter and 1-3/8 in wide (101.6 x 147.637 x 34.925 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include axial (thrust) loads such as turntables, jacks, swivels and vertical shafts.

Specifications

Part numberLT4
BrandUnbranded
Size (inch)4 x 5-13/16 x 1-3/8
Bore101.6 mm
Outside diameter147.637 mm
Width34.925 mm
TypeThrust

Why buy from LM Bearings

  • Orders placed before 2pm Monday to Friday are dispatched the same day (excluding bank holidays)
  • Free UK delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.95
  • Trade account? Get automatic discounts on every order
  • Not sure it is the right part? How to measure a bearing, or send us a photo and we will check it for you

Stock code: LT4

Additional information

Bore (mm)

101.6

Outside Diameter (mm)

147.637

Width (mm)

34.925

Bearing Type

Thrust