LRJ3-3/4 Imperial Cylindrical Roller Bearing 3-3/4 x 6-3/4 x 1-1/8 inch

0 out of 5

£288.09

The LRJ3-3/4 is an imperial cylindrical roller bearing measuring 3-3/4 in bore, 6-3/4 in outside diameter and 1-1/8 in wide (95.25 x 171.45 x 28.575 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include electric motors, gearboxes, pumps and heavy radial loads.

SKU: LRJ3-3/4

Not sure it's the right one, or can't find what you need?

Send us the part number, sizes or a photo of your old bearing and we'll check it for you. You can also measure it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Save up to £43.21 each with a trade account

Buying 10 or more? That's up to £432.10 off. Trade customers get 5% to 15% off every order, applied automatically.

Open a trade account

Description

The LRJ3-3/4 is an imperial cylindrical roller bearing measuring 3-3/4 in bore, 6-3/4 in outside diameter and 1-1/8 in wide (95.25 x 171.45 x 28.575 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. Typical uses include electric motors, gearboxes, pumps and heavy radial loads.

Specifications

Part numberLRJ3-3/4
BrandUnbranded
Size (inch)3-3/4 x 6-3/4 x 1-1/8
Bore95.25 mm
Outside diameter171.45 mm
Width28.575 mm
TypeCylindrical roller

Why buy from LM Bearings

  • Orders placed before 2pm Monday to Friday are dispatched the same day (excluding bank holidays)
  • Free UK delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.95
  • Trade account? Get automatic discounts on every order
  • Not sure it is the right part? How to measure a bearing, or send us a photo and we will check it for you

Stock code: LRJ3-3/4

Additional information

Bore (mm)

95.25

Outside Diameter (mm)

171.45

Width (mm)

28.575

Bearing Type

Cylindrical roller