LJT7/8 Imperial Angular Contact Bearing 7/8 x 2 x 9/16 inch

0 out of 5

£78.09

The LJT7/8 is an imperial angular contact bearing measuring 7/8 in bore, 2 in outside diameter and 9/16 in wide (22.225 x 50.8 x 14.287 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. It is open (no seals or shields), for oil-lubricated or separately sealed housings. Typical uses include pumps, gearboxes, machine tool spindles and anywhere with combined radial and axial (thrust) loads.

SKU: LJT7/8

Not sure it's the right one, or can't find what you need?

Send us the part number, sizes or a photo of your old bearing and we'll check it for you. You can also measure it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Save up to £11.71 each with a trade account

Buying 10 or more? That's up to £117.10 off. Trade customers get 5% to 15% off every order, applied automatically.

Open a trade account

Description

The LJT7/8 is an imperial angular contact bearing measuring 7/8 in bore, 2 in outside diameter and 9/16 in wide (22.225 x 50.8 x 14.287 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. It is open (no seals or shields), for oil-lubricated or separately sealed housings. Typical uses include pumps, gearboxes, machine tool spindles and anywhere with combined radial and axial (thrust) loads.

Specifications

Part numberLJT7/8
BrandUnbranded
Size (inch)7/8 x 2 x 9/16
Bore22.225 mm
Outside diameter50.8 mm
Width14.287 mm
TypeAngular contact
SealsOpen

Why buy from LM Bearings

  • Orders placed before 2pm Monday to Friday are dispatched the same day (excluding bank holidays)
  • Free UK delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.95
  • Trade account? Get automatic discounts on every order
  • Not sure it is the right part? How to measure a bearing, or send us a photo and we will check it for you

Stock code: LJT7/8

Additional information

Bore (mm)

22.225

Outside Diameter (mm)

50.8

Width (mm)

14.287

Bearing Type

Angular contact

Seal Type

Open