LJT1-1/2 Imperial Angular Contact Bearing 1-1/2 x 3-1/4 x 3/4 inch

0 out of 5

£87.49

The LJT1-1/2 is an imperial angular contact bearing measuring 1-1/2 in bore, 3-1/4 in outside diameter and 3/4 in wide (38.1 x 82.55 x 19.05 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. It is open (no seals or shields), for oil-lubricated or separately sealed housings. Typical uses include pumps, gearboxes, machine tool spindles and anywhere with combined radial and axial (thrust) loads.

SKU: LJT1-1/2

Not sure it's the right one, or can't find what you need?

Send us the part number, sizes or a photo of your old bearing and we'll check it for you. You can also measure it yourself in a couple of minutes.

Save up to £13.12 each with a trade account

Buying 10 or more? That's up to £131.20 off. Trade customers get 5% to 15% off every order, applied automatically.

Open a trade account

Description

The LJT1-1/2 is an imperial angular contact bearing measuring 1-1/2 in bore, 3-1/4 in outside diameter and 3/4 in wide (38.1 x 82.55 x 19.05 mm). RHP-pattern imperial size, used on older British and American machinery, gearboxes and agricultural equipment. It is open (no seals or shields), for oil-lubricated or separately sealed housings. Typical uses include pumps, gearboxes, machine tool spindles and anywhere with combined radial and axial (thrust) loads.

Specifications

Part numberLJT1-1/2
BrandUnbranded
Size (inch)1-1/2 x 3-1/4 x 3/4
Bore38.1 mm
Outside diameter82.55 mm
Width19.05 mm
TypeAngular contact
SealsOpen

Why buy from LM Bearings

  • Orders placed before 2pm Monday to Friday are dispatched the same day (excluding bank holidays)
  • Free UK delivery on orders over £50, otherwise £3.95
  • Trade account? Get automatic discounts on every order
  • Not sure it is the right part? How to measure a bearing, or send us a photo and we will check it for you

Stock code: LJT1-1/2

Additional information

Bore (mm)

38.1

Outside Diameter (mm)

82.55

Width (mm)

19.05

Bearing Type

Angular contact

Seal Type

Open